Darlene Ann Wallace
Wallace, circa 2005
- Missing Since 01/17/2005
- Missing From Colorado Springs, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/07/1969 (57)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 - 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A short black skirt or blue jeans, a tank top, a red jacket or a blue and pink coat, high-heeled sandals, earrings and possibly a watch and necklace.
- Medical Conditions Wallace has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wallace's nickname is Didi, and she may go by her middle name, Ann, or use tha alias name Michelle Garcia. She may bleach her hair blonde. She has pierced ears, a mole on the back of her upper thigh, a tattoo on her face, and a small burn scar on her left cheek. Wallace has previously fractured her nose and ribs.
Details of Disappearance
Wallace was last seen at approximately 12:00 p.m. on January 17, 2005 at a family member's residence in the vicinity of the 2000 block of south Corona in Colorado Springs, Colorado. She left with her boyfriend and never returned.
A few days later, Wallace's boyfriend called her mother to ask where she was. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Colorado Springs Police Department 719-444-7000
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2016; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.