Darlene Grace Cooper
Cooper, circa 2003
- Missing Since 03/05/2003
- Missing From Pierce County, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/02/1964 (61)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'10, 145 - 155 pounds
- Medical Conditions Cooper has an unspecified mental disorder.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Cooper wears eyeglasses. She has a Cesarean section scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Cooper was last seen in Pierce County, Washington on March 5, 2003. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pierce County Sheriff's Department 253-798-7555
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2010; casefile added.