Darrel Emory Canterbury Jr.

Canterbury, circa 2017; Canterbury's tattoos

  • Missing Since 01/01/2017
  • Missing From Columbus, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 135 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Canterbury has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Canterbury has a cross tattooed on his upper right arm and the words "Betrayed & Never Forgotten & Loved" tattooed across his upper chest.

Details of Disappearance

Canterbury was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on January 1, 2017. He left his girlfriend's house in a car at 2:30 a.m., never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbus Police Department 614-645-4545
  • Franklin County Sheriff's Department 614-525-3310

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2018; casefile added.