Darrell J. Hill
RESOLVED

Hill, circa 1993
-
Missing Since
03/06/1993
-
Missing From
Los Angeles, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 29 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
HillĀ disappeared from Los Angeles, California on March 6, 1993. His remains were found in a ditch along State Route 16 in Purdy, Washington at Christmastime in 1994. They were initially thought to be female and this was part of the reason why they remained unidentified for so long.
Hill's body was identified in 2014. He had been shot several times in the head and his murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hill, circa 1993
- Missing Since 03/06/1993
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 29 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .