David Carlyle Luzader
Luzader, circa 2007
- Missing Since 02/24/2007
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/24/1961 (64)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7., 165 - 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Luzader was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri sometime around his birthday, February 24, in either 2007 or 2008. Because he had a history of dropping out of sight and then reappearing, his family didn't report him missing for some time and the exact date of his disappearance is unknown. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5136
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 22, 2019; casefile added.