David Chambers

Chambers, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 06/29/2012
  • Missing From Denver, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/06/1969 (56)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Chambers may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Chambers was last seen leaving his home in Denver, Colorado on June 29, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Denver Police Department 720-913-6911

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2021; picture added, details of disappearance updated.