David Clayton Kipp

Kipp, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 03/04/1986
  • Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Kipp was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on March 4, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Worth Police Department 817-392-4442

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2020; casefile added.