David Lomakin

Lomakin, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 05/25/2014
  • Missing From Lake Stevens, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/17/1991 (34)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green jacket, black sneakers and a black backpack.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Lomakin's nickname is Dave. He may spell his last name "Lamakin" and may use the first name Walter. He has scars on his left hand, both arms and his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Lomakin was last seen in Lake Stevens, Washington on May 25, 2014. He was carrying a public bus card at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Snohomish County Sheriff's Office 425-388-3523

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 30, 2017; clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.