David Michael Cunningham
RESOLVED

Cunningham, circa 1984
-
Missing Since
08/04/1984
-
Missing From
Marietta, Georgia
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 36 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Cunningham, 36, disappeared from Marietta, Georgia on August 4, 1984. His skeletal remains were found in Birmingham, Alabama on December 30, 1984, but they weren't identified until August 2018.
Investigating Agency
- Cobb County Police Department
770-499-3900
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2018; case resolved.
Cunningham, circa 1984
- Missing Since 08/04/1984
- Missing From Marietta, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Cobb County Police Department 770-499-3900