David Robert Ware

Ware, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 05/11/2017
  • Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ware was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas on May 11, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4605

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 18, 2019; middle name added.