David Sanchez Segura

Sanchez Segura, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 11/20/2007
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/23/1964 (61)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sanchez Segura speaks Spanish.

Details of Disappearance

Sanchez Segura was last seen in Houston, Texas on November 20, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-755-6044

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2020; casefile added.