David Thies
Thies, circa 1984
- Missing Since 12/13/1982
- Missing From Manhattan, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket, a blue shirt, White pants, green-striped socks and White sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Dark brown hair, blue/gray eyes. Thies had a mustache and beard at the time of his 1984 disappearance. His left ear is pierced and he has a scar on the right side of his nose.
Details of Disappearance
Thies was last seen in the New York City borough of Manhattan on December 13, 1982. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Some agencies state he disappeared on December 13, 1984.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
. .