David Wayne Bellah

Bellah, circa 1980 (approximately eleven years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 03/01/1991
  • Missing From Roseville, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/01/1952 (73)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he often wears fancy clothes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bellah has had a hair transplant.

Details of Disappearance

Bellah was not in frequent contact with his family, but he would come to visit them at holidays and for other family events. He came to visit his family in Roseville, California for Easter in March 1991. He was driving a Mercedes-Benz at the time. Bellah's family hasn't seen or heard from him since. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento County Sheriff's Department 916-874-5115

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2019; casefile added.