Davie Lee Cummings Jr.
Cummings, circa 2011
- Missing Since 06/03/2011
- Missing From Leon County, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/14/1970 (56)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 240 pounds
- Medical Conditions Cummings may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1998 Chevrolet pickup truck with the Florida license plate number VO20TX
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cummings was last seen in Leon County, Florida on June 3, 2011. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a red 1998 Chevrolet pickup truck with the Florida license plate number VO20TX. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Leon County Sheriff's Office 850-922-3300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2018; casefile added.