Davinia Ann Sterling
Sterling, circa 2010
- Missing Since 01/27/2010
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/11/1978 (47)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sterling has a tattoo of a Hershey's Kiss candy with the word "Hershey" on her lower back, and her ears are pierced. Her nicknames are Dee and Vinia.
Details of Disappearance
Sterling was last seen in the Arlington area of Jacksonville, Florida on January 27, 2010. She was with her boyfriend at the time, and staying at the Regency Inn in the 6800 block of Arlington Expressway. She checked out of the hotel that day and has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on February 2.
Sterling's boyfriend was later arrested in Texas, where he had outstanding warrants. When questioned about her disappearance, he said she ran off after they had an argument. She left behind three children. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 19, 2021; picture added.