Deanna Lynn Saccone
Saccone, circa 1985
- Missing Since 11/13/1985
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/23/1967 (58)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Saccone has a small birthmark on the underside of her right arm and patches of light pigmentation on her knees and elbows. She has slight scoliosis and one side of her ribcage is larger than the other. She may use the alias Catherine Warner.
Details of Disappearance
Saccone was last seen on November 13, 1985 in Los Angeles, California. Her mother reported her missing and said a friend had seen her at the Holiday Inn in Marina Del Rey, California. However, Marina Del Rey didn't have a Holiday Inn at the time. Saccone has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 562-465-7816
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2013; details of disappearance updated.