Deborah Kay Hyatt
Hyatt, circa 2015
- Missing Since 08/07/2015
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, blue eyes. Hyatt has pierced ears. She normally wears her hair long and pulled back tightly into a small bun at the back of her head.
Details of Disappearance
Hyatt was last seen in Denver, Colorado on August 7, 2015. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance and used the city bus for transportation. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Denver Police Department 720-913-2000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2018; casefile added.