Debra Carol Southerly
Southerly, circa 1995
- Missing Since 01/20/1995
- Missing From Walterboro, South Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans, a white flannel checkered blouse, black and white sneakers, and possibly a jacket.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair. Southerly has tattoos on her right ankle (possibly of the astrological sign for Taurus) and between her left thumb and first finger.
Details of Disappearance
Southerly was last seen walking on Bells Highway in Walterboro, South Carolina on January 20, 1995. She left behind her last paycheck from her employer, the Huddle House, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Southerly's case, but foul play is suspected.
Investigating Agency
- Colleton County Sheriff's Office 843-549-1203
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2026; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.