Del Leon Pruitt

Pruitt, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 03/04/2011
  • Missing From Red Bluff, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/09/1962 (63)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim jacket with red flannel lining, blue jeans and black boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Pruitt has a tattoo of the words "Coranna Del" on his left arm and a tattoo of the word "Sur" on his left thigh. He has a beard and a long ponytail.

Details of Disappearance

Pruitt was last seen in Red Bluff, California on March 4, 2011. He has never been heard from again. He had told his family he was on his way home from Corning, but he never arrived. His family reported him missing on March 16. Few details are available in Pruitt's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Red Bluff Police Department 530-527-3131

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2021; picture added.