Demetrius L. Grimes
Grimes, circa 2019
- Missing Since 05/14/2019
- Missing From University City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/05/1998 (27)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Grimes was last seen in University City, Missouri on May 14, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2020; casefile added.