Denise Baffa

Baffa, circa 2012; Baffa's tattoos

  • Missing Since 05/01/2012
  • Missing From Williamstown, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 106 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Baffa may use the last name Baffa-Reese and/or Reese. She has tattoos on her abdomen, left ankle, left finger, left hand, left arm, right hand and right shoulder, including a feather and the name "George" in cursive. Photos of two of her tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Baffa was last seen in Williamstown, New Jersey on May 1, 2012. She has never been heard from again. She frequented Camden, New Jersey and Philadelphia, Pennsylvania prior to her disappearance. Authorities believe she may be homeless. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Monroe Township Police Department 856-728-9800

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 17, 2018; casefile added.