Dennaia Kimberly Gillespie
Gillespie, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/10/2017
- Missing From Marietta, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white short-sleeved shirt, gray sweatpants, white Air Force One sneakers, and a dark blue bandana.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Gillespie may use the last name Durham. She has a tattoo of an angel on her upper left arm and a tattoo of a phoenix on her right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Gillespie was last seen in Marietta, Georgia on October 10, 2017. She left home after an argument with her roommate, leaving her daughter in her roommate's care, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cobb County Police Department 770-499-4148
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 29, 2018; casefile added.