Deonta Lee Harrison
Harrison, circa 2013
- Missing Since 02/10/2013
- Missing From Petersburg, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Race
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 163 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, a black shirt, blue jeans and gray or blue coveralls.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Harrison has a tattoo on his right arm of the name "BRITTANY" with bricks around it. His nickname is Freaky D.
Details of Disappearance
Harrison was last seen in Petersburg, Virginia in the early morning hours of February 10, 2013. He was with a group of friends in the 500 block of south Dunlop Street at the time; he had met with them to give them a dirt bike. He has never been heard from again.
Harrison is the fourth of five children, and lived in the 20100 block of Bollinger Court at the time of his disappearance. In addition to being listed as a missing person, he has warrants out for arrest for offenses in multiple counties. In spite of this, however, his family believes he's deceased and they held a memorial service for him in 2015. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Petersburg Police Department 804-732-4222
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 19, 2018; details of disappearance updated.