Deretha L. Johnson

Johnson, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 04/01/1982
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/09/1962 (64)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A beige blouse.
  • Medical Conditions Johnson was five months pregnant when she went missing.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in San Francisco, California on April 1, 1982. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 7, 2005; medical condition added.