Desha Annette Tavera
Tavera, circa 2018
- Missing Since 03/18/2018
- Missing From Pasadena, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/17/1992 (33)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Silver earrings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Tavera may spell her last name "Tavira" and/or use the name Desha Tavira Sandoval.
Details of Disappearance
Tavera was last seen in Pasadena, California on March 18, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2026; casefile added.