Desiray Hope Wrangle

Wrangle, circa 2017; Some of Wrangle's tattoos

  • Missing Since 06/01/2017
  • Missing From Gulfport, Mississippi
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/27/1989 (35)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wrangle has the following tattoos: the word "Love" on one wrist, the word "Hate" on the other wrist, the name "Nick" on the left side of her chest, the name "Timothy" on her abdomen, and a butterfly with the name "Bella" on her arm. Photos of some of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Wrangle's nickname is Desi. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Wrangle was last seen in Gulfport, Mississippi on June 1, 2017; her last known address was in the 400 block of east Stevens Circle. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on August 8.

In addition to being listed a missing person, Wrangle is wanted in Louisiana for probation violation. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Gulfport Police Department 228-868-5920

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 22, 2020; casefile added.