Devinee Maria Priscilla Pingul

Devinee, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 24 (circa 2014)

  • Missing Since 12/31/2007
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Hispanic, Pacific Islander
  • Date of Birth 02/01/1990 (35)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt and jeans.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black vehicle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Hispanic/Pacific Islander) female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Devinee has a tattoo of a spider on her left hand, a birthmark on the left side of her abdomen and a faint scar on her forehead. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Devinee disappeared from Las Vegas, Nevada on December 31, 2007. She was last seen in the 1900 block of Falstaff Way. She got into a black vehicle driven by a young man known only as "Dougie Fresh", and disappeared afterwards. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Devinee may be in California. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-3111

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 3, 2025; details of disappearance updated.