Dewayne Lewis Jr.

RESOLVED

Lewis, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 10/21/2013
  • Missing From Toledo, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 22 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.

Details of Disappearance

Lewis disappeared from Toledo, Ohio on October 21, 2013. In March 2020, hunters found his skeletal remains in a wooded area off Angola Road in Swanton, Ohio. The bones were identified by DNA in November.His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Toledo Police Department 419-936-2951

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 19, 2020; case resolved.