Diana Jane Elmore
RESOLVED

Elmore, circa 1990
-
Missing Since
08/05/1990
-
Missing From
Lone Grove, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
ElmoreĀ disappeared from Lone Grove, Oklahoma on August 5, 1990. Her remains were found in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma in 1991, but weren't identified until November 2014. Elmore's death is under investigation and authorities aren't sure whether or not it was a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Elmore, circa 1990
- Missing Since 08/05/1990
- Missing From Lone Grove, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .