Diana Lee Venegas

Venegas, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 09/13/2017
  • Missing From Naples, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/13/1982 (43)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 125 - 165 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2000 Chrysler Sebring with the Florida license plate number 054IVY (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Venegas may use the last name Robinson. Her ears and right eyebrow are pierced and she has scars on both knees. She has the following tattoos: a heart on her left ankle, a rose with the word "Dad" on her right leg, the words "Foxy girl" on her right hip, the word "Chaos" on the back of her neck, and an unspecified tattoo on her left finger. She may wear prescription eyeglasses and may dye her hair blonde.

Details of Disappearance

Venegas was last seen leaving her residence in the 4100 block of southwest 31st Place in Naples, Florida on September 13, 2017. She has never been seen again. She speak to her family by phone in November 2017, but they haven't seen or heard from her since then.

Venegas frequented the Newkirk, New Jersey area, as well as New York, prior to her disappearance. Sometime after she went missing, her black 2000 Chrysler Sebring with the Florida license plate number 054IVY was found abandoned in Newark, New Jersey. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2018; casefile added.