Diane Seidler

Seidler, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 09/05/2017
  • Missing From Long Beach, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 120 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored sweatshirt, sweatpants and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying black hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Seidler was last seen in Long Beach, New York on September 5, 2017. She left her apartment at 3:30 a.m. and never returned. There was activity on her credit card in the Times Square area of Manhattan, New York between September and mid-November 2017, but nothing since then. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Long Beach Police Department 516-431-1800

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 12, 2018; casefile added.