Dila Palushaj

Palushaj, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 07/28/1983
  • Missing From the Bronx, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Palushaj may use the first name Diana. She has a small birthmark on the right side of her face.

Details of Disappearance

Palushaj was last seen in the 2100 block of Paulding Avenue in the New York City borough of the Bronx on July 28, 1983. She left her residence at 3:00 a.m., never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 212-694-7781

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2023; picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.