Dimetria Janice Harris
Harris, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/01/2019
- Missing From Portsmouth, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A royal blue dress and Timberland boots with fur.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Harris's ears are pierced. She has the following tattoos: the cartoon character Winnie the Pooh on her right thigh, a gun on her left thigh, and a heart with a musical note on her right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Harris was last seen in Portsmouth, Virginia on January 1, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Portsmouth Police Department 757-393-8737
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 13, 2020; casefile added.