Dion Michael Henry
Henry, circa 2018
- Missing Since 03/09/2018
- Missing From Hanover Township, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'11, 170 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Henry has a tattoo of a Greek mythological symbol with scales on his upper right shoulder, and a tattoo of the name "Donovin" on his upper left shoulder. He has a stab wound scar on the left side of his abdomen and a scar on his right cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Henry was last seen in Hanover Township, Pennsylvania on March 9, 2019. He left Brooklyn’s Sports Bar alone on foot at 1:30 a.m., while intoxicated, and has never been heard from again. His vehicle was later found abandoned at the bar with his keys and cellular phone inside, and was towed.
Henry was not reported missing until late April, six weeks after he disappeared. His family lived out of state and stated he usually got in touch with them at least once a week. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pennsylvania State Police 570-697-2000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2019; casefile added.