Dion Mike Napier
Napier, age 30 (approximately 18 years before his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable); Age-progressions to age 50 (circa 2009)
- Missing Since 12/09/2007
- Missing From Seattle, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/15/1959 (66)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'3, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Napier was last seen on December 9, 2007. He was last known to be in Seattle, Washington after a trip to Portland, Oregon. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Seattle Police Department 206-684-5582
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 19, 2010; casefile added.