Dolly Loucina Hall

Hall, circa 2019; Butterfly tattoo on Hall's arm; Tattoo on Hall's shoulder

  • Missing Since 01/19/2019
  • Missing From Bradley, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/14/1976 (48)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hall has a tattoo of a butterfly on her forearm and a tattoo of lettering on her upper arm at the shoulder; photos of those tattoos are posted with this case summary. She has another, large tattoo on her back of her thigh. Hall's nickname is Dee, and some accounts refer to her as Dolly Hall Pittman or Dolly Pittman Hall. Her ears and nose are pierced, and she has a mole on her upper cheek by her ear.

Details of Disappearance

Hall was last seen in Bradley, Florida on January 19, 2019; she posted on her Facebook account that day saying she was getting married. She has never been heard from again. She was not reported missing until October. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Polk County Sheriff's Office 863-298-6268

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2020; casefile added.