Don Lewis Brown

Brown, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 03/16/1982
  • Missing From West Covina, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Brown has a tattoo of his nickname "Yogi" on his left arm, and a tattoo of the scales of justice on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Brown was last seen at his residence in West Covina, California on March 16, 1982. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle disappeared with him, then reappeared in his driveway on March 23. There was no sign of Brown, however. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Covina Police Department 626-939-8576

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2018; casefile added.