Donald E. Cook
RESOLVED

Cook, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
04/27/2017
-
Missing From
Wichita, Kansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 55 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Cook disappeared from Wichita, Kansas on April 27, 2017. In November 2018, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area near 55th South and Clifton. The body was identified in December. Cook's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Wichita Police Department
316-268-4659
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2018; case resolved.
Cook, circa 2017
- Missing Since 04/27/2017
- Missing From Wichita, Kansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Wichita Police Department 316-268-4659