Donald Edward Hussen

Hussen, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 08/02/2019
  • Missing From Manley Hot Springs, Alaska
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/15/1952 (73)
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3 - 6'5, 240 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A camouflage-print rain jacket over a dark-colored hooded jacket, dark-colored pants and a dark-colored baseball cap. Carrying an Army sling bag.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes. Hussen had a gray beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a tribal tattoo and an American eagle tattoo on the top of each arm, and a large scar on his knee.

Details of Disappearance

Hussen was last seen on foot at his residence near 134 Mile Elliot Highway in Manley Hot Springs, Alaska at 10:00 p.m. on August 2, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers 907-451-5100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2020; casefile added.