Donald Etheridge Lyle

RESOLVED

Lyle, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 03/10/2016
  • Missing From Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 49 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Lyle disappeared from Fuquay-Varina, North Carolina on March 10, 2016. In October 2019, his body was located. It was identified in November. Further details are unavailable.

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2019; case resolved.