Donald Gene Kerl
Kerl, circa 2014
- Missing Since 07/18/2014
- Missing From Riverton, Wyoming
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 220 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1992 GMC or Chevrolet pickup truck with Montana license plates (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kerl was last seen in Riverton, Wyoming on July 18, 2014. He was transient at the time of his disappearance and lived out of his vehicle, a White 1992 GMC or Chevrolet pickup truck with Montana license plates. The truck was found abandoned in the parking lot of Wind River Casino, but there was no sign of him.
Kerl has ties to Kansas and Montana. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fremont County Sheriff's Office 307-856-7200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2019; casefile added.