Donald Gene Smith
Smith, circa 2017
- Missing Since 08/01/2017
- Missing From Naples, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/08/1945 (80)
- Age 72 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Smith's nickname is Don. He uses a cane to walk.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen by his family sometime in August 2017 in Naples, Florida. He was unemployed at the time of his disappearance and frequented Naples and East Naples, Florida. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2018; casefile added.