Donald Leroy Fulcher
Fulcher, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/25/2004
- Missing From Apache Junction, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, blue jeans, and possibly sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, green eyes. Fulcher had a graying brown mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Fulcher was last seen in Apache Junction, Arizona on July 25, 2004. He was at Roosevelt Lake with friends when he walked away from the group and has never been heard from again. Fulcher was carrying a 9mm pistol at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Gila County Sheriff's Office 928-474-2208
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2019; casefile added.