Donald Richard Delaney
Delaney, circa 2003
- Missing Since 11/12/2003
- Missing From King County, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/30/1943 (82)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'10, 200 - 225 pounds
- Medical Conditions Delaney is a Type 2 diabetic. He is legally blind, but can see well enough to get around.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Delaney is balding and his left eye is partially sewn shut. His nickname is Dick.
Details of Disappearance
Delaney was last seen in King County, Washington on November 12, 2003. He has never been heard from again.
He frequented the cities of Hoodsport and Shelton in Mason County, Washington at the time of his disappearance. He does not drive. He always carries a small red and white cooler with a lid, a black leather backpack, a small blue duffle bag, food, protein powder, herbal supplements, vitamins and his medication.
Mason County police are investigating Delaney's disappearance. Few details are available in his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Mason County Sheriff's Office 360-427-9670 x313
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2012; picture added, distinguishing characteristics, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.