Donna Ann Wilson

RESOLVED

Wilson, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 02/20/2011
  • Missing From Prue, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 34 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Wilson disappeared from Prue, Oklahoma on February 20, 2011. Six months later, a body was found burned inside a school bus on her former property, which she had shared with her boyfriend, Dustin Koelliker. The body belonged to a person matching Wilson's description; although a forensic lab was unable to make an exact match, police believed it was hers.

In the summer of 2020, murder charges were filed against Koelliker in Wilson's death. He has turned himself in and is awaiting trial.

Investigating Agency

  • Osage County Sheriff's Office 918-287-3535

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2020; case resolved.