Donna Lynne Jorah
RESOLVED
Jorah, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
08/20/2016
-
Missing From
Detroit, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 50 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Jorah last got in touch with her family on August 20, 2016; she was in Detroit, Michigan at the time. She was found deceased in Wayne County, Michigan in 2017. Further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- Roseville Police Department
586-447-4475
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2019; case resolved.
Jorah, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/20/2016
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Roseville Police Department 586-447-4475