Donna Marie Larrabee

Donna, circa 1976

  • Missing Since 11/17/1976
  • Missing From Rapid City, South Dakota
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Donna was last seen in Rapid City, South Dakota on November 17, 1976. She lived there with her mother and other relatives. She left to take a bus to California so she could see her father, but it's not clear whether she ever arrived there. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Rapid City Police Department 605-394-4133

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2018; casefile added.