Donna Shareen Wright
Donna, circa 1989
- Missing Since 06/28/1989
- Missing From Beech Island, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, blue jeans and a gold necklace.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Donna's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Donna was last seen in Beech Island, South Carolina on June 28, 1989. She has never been heard from again. She has thirteen siblings, twelve of whom are still living. Her mother died in 2005. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Aiken County Sheriff's Department 803-642-1783
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2013; casefile added.