Donnie Arnold Carlton
Carlton, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/25/2019
- Missing From Newport, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 221 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Carlton may use the nickname Don, or the alias names Dan Carlton and/or Gary Johnson. He has tattoos on both arms and on his left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Carlton was last seen in Newport, Arkansas on March 25, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson County Sheriff's Department 870-523-5842
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2020; casefile added.