Dorothy Fay Johnson
Johnson, circa 1995
- Missing Since 03/19/1995
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/22/1958 (67)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, gray eyes. Johnson has varicose veins in her lower legs, and her ears are pierced. She is missing all her teeth, except the front lower tooth on the right side of her jaw. She may use the alias names Denise Kyles and/or Dorothy Kyles.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in the the 4000 block of west Monroe in Chicago, Illinois on March 19, 1995. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-744-8266
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2008; casefile added.